- View cart You cannot add that amount to the cart — we have 1 in stock and you already have 1 in your cart.
-
-
-
Twinkle Khanna: Mrs Funnybones
Full of wit and delicious observations, Mrs Funnybones captures the life of the modern Indian woman-a woman who organizes dinner each evening, even as she goes to work all day, who runs her own life but has to listen to her Mummyji, who worries about her weight and the state of the country. Based on Twinkle Khanna’s super-hit column, Mrs Funnybones marks the debut of one of our funniest, most original voices.
₨ 480.00Twinkle Khanna: Mrs Funnybones
₨ 480.00 -
-
-
The House Across the Lake
One day on the lake, Casey saves Katherine from drowning, and the two strike up a budding friendship. But the more they get to know each other—and the longer Casey watches—it becomes clear that Katherine and Tom’s marriage isn’t as perfect as it appears. When Katherine suddenly vanishes, Casey immediately suspects Tom of foul play. What she doesn’t realize is that there’s more to the story than meets the eye—and that shocking secrets can lurk beneath the most placid of surfaces.
Packed with sharp characters, psychological suspense, and gasp-worthy plot twists, Riley Sager’s The House Across the Lake is the ultimate escapist read . . . no lake house required.
₨ 960.00The House Across the Lake
₨ 960.00 -
-
-
-
How to Make Money in Stock Market Trading
Whether you’re a beginner looking to get started or an experienced trader or investor seeking to refine your skills, this book will help you achieve your financial dreams and goals.
₨ 640.00 -
I want to die but i want to eat tteokbokki
Recording her dialogues with her psychiatrist over a twelve-week period, and expanding on each session with her own reflective micro-essays, Baek begins to disentangle the feedback loops, knee-jerk reactions, and harmful behaviors that keep her locked in a cycle of self-abuse. Part memoir, part self-help book, I Want to Die but I Want to Eat Tteokbokki is a book to keep close and to reach for in times of darkness. It will appeal to anyone who has ever felt alone or unjustified in their everyday despair.
₨ 1,120.00I want to die but i want to eat tteokbokki
₨ 1,120.00 -
Nuclear War
Based on dozens of new interviews with military and civilian experts, Nuclear War is at once a compulsive non-fiction thriller and a powerful argument that we must rid ourselves of these world-ending weapons for ever.
₨ 1,760.00Nuclear War
₨ 1,760.00 -
Jane Eyre
For more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.
₨ 560.00Jane Eyre
₨ 560.00 -
Leech & Other story
A leech caught inside a man’s nostril reveals fissures of class; a middle-aged Nepali man tries to come to terms with his sexuality in a deeply conventional social system; a professor worries about his immigrant status; a young couple try to bridge the silences in their relationship after moving to America.
Each story explores the distance between home and abroad, desire and reality, allegiance and treachery.
₨ 640.00Leech & Other story
₨ 640.00 -
-
Remember Me Gone
As Lucy and Marco realize there are gaps in their own memories, they team up to fill in the missing pieces—to figure out what’s really going on in their town, and to uncover their own stolen history along the way. But as the mysteries pile up one thing becomes certain: There are some secrets people will do anything to keep.
₨ 640.00Remember Me Gone
₨ 640.00 -
Season of Storms
But what would happen if Geralt lost his weapons? Andrzej Sapkowski returns to his phenomenal world of the Witcher in a stand-alone novel where Geralt fights, travels and loves again, Dandelion sings and flies from trouble to trouble, sorcerers are scheming … and across the whole world clouds are gathering. The season of storms is coming… Translated by David French.
₨ 800.00Season of Storms
₨ 800.00 -
Learn to earn
For those who know what to look for, investment opportunities are everywhere. The average high school student is familiar with Nike, Reebok, McDonald’s, the Gap, and The Body Shop. Nearly every teenager in America drinks Coke or Pepsi, but only a very few own shares in either company or even understand how to buy them. Every student studies American history, but few realize that our country was settled by European colonists financed by public companies in England and Holland—and the basic principles behind public companies haven’t changed in more than three hundred years.
₨ 960.00Learn to earn
₨ 960.00 -
-
Feminist Fight Club
You will
· Why you should be taking up more space
· Ways to use stereotypes to your advantage
· How to deal with internalized sexism.₨ 800.00Feminist Fight Club
₨ 800.00 -
-
₨ 1,120.00
Everyone In My Family Has Killed Someone
₨ 1,120.00
