-
-
IT
NOW A MAJOR MOTION PICTURE – Stephen King’s terrifying classic. ‘They float…and when you’re down here with me, you’ll float, too.’ Derry, Maine is just an ordinary town: familiar, well-ordered for the most part, a good place to live. It is a group of children who see – and feel – what makes Derry so horribly different.
₨ 800.00IT
₨ 800.00 -
-
It Starts With Us
- Before It Ends with Us, it started with Atlas. Colleen Hoover tells fan favorite Atlas’s side of the story and shares what comes next in this long-anticipated sequel to the “glorious and touching” (USA TODAY) #1 New York Times bestseller It Ends with Us.
₨ 1,120.00It Starts With Us
₨ 1,120.00 -
It: Film Tie-In
Stephen King’s terrifying, classic #1 New York Times bestseller, “a landmark in American literature” (Chicago Sun-Times)—about seven adults who return to their hometown to confront a nightmare they had first stumbled on as teenagers…an evil without a name: It. Welcome to Derry, Maine. It’s a small city, a place as hauntingly familiar as your own hometown. Only in Derry the haunting is real.
₨ 800.00It: Film Tie-In
₨ 800.00 -
It’s Not Summer Without You
One girl. Two boys. An impossible decision to make . . .
When something is perfect, you hope it lasts forever. But Isabel’s lazy, long hot summers at her family friends’ beach house are over.
Conrad is the only boy she’s ever loved. But he’s left for college, taking her heart with him. Jeremiah, his gorgeous younger brother, is still Isabel’s best friend – but maybe friendship isn’t enough for him anymore . . .
Isabel just wants everything to stay the same, because change means moving on. But if she stops looking back, could she find a future she never knew she wanted?
₨ 720.00It’s Not Summer Without You
₨ 720.00 -
It’s Okay Not to Look for the Meaning of Life: A Zen Monk’s Guide to Living Stress-Free One Day at a Time
Free Yourself from Stress with Simple, No-Nonsense Advice from a Zen Monk!
Zen monk Jikisai Minami takes the things we are supposed to strive for and turns them on their head. The 35 short, thought-provoking essays in this book are divided into four chapters about our sense of self, our hopes and dreams, our personal relationships and how to face death. Each essay begins with a deliberately controversial point of view to help us look at life’s problems through fresh eyes.
₨ 880.00 -
Jack Ma: Founder and CEO of the Alibaba Group
Jack Ma is the founder and CEO of the Alibaba Group, a privately owned Internet-based e-commerce company in China whose sales are estimated to be bigger than its American competitors eBay and Amazon.com combined.
₨ 472.00 -
-
James and the Giant Peach
From the World’s No. 1 Storyteller, James and the Giant Peach is a children’s classic that has captured young reader’s imaginations for generations.
One of TIME MAGAZINE’s 100 Best Fantasy Books of All Time
After James Henry Trotter’s parents are tragically eaten by a rhinoceros, he goes to live with his two horrible aunts, Spiker and Sponge. Life there is no fun, until James accidentally drops some magic crystals by the old peach tree and strange things start to happen. The peach at the top of the tree begins to grow, and before long it’s as big as a house. Inside, James meets a bunch of oversized friends—Grassh
₨ 560.00James and the Giant Peach
₨ 560.00 -
Jane Eyre
Orphaned as a child, Jane has felt an outcast her whole young life. Her courage is tested once again when she arrives at Thornfield Hall, where she has been hired by the brooding, proud Edward Rochester to care for his ward Adèle. Jane finds herself drawn to his troubled yet kind spirit. She falls in love. Hard.
But there is a terrifying secret inside the gloomy, forbidding Thornfield Hall. Is Rochester hiding from Jane? Will Jane be left heartbroken and exiled once again?
₨ 400.00Jane Eyre
₨ 400.00 -
Jane Eyre
Introduction by Joyce Carol Oates • Nominated as one of America’s best-loved novels by PBS’s The Great American Read. Orphaned as a child, Jane has felt an outcast her whole young life. Her courage is tested once again when she arrives at Thornfield Hall, where she has been hired by the brooding, proud Edward Rochester to care for his ward Adèle. Jane finds herself drawn to his troubled yet kind spirit. She falls in love. Hard.
₨ 480.00Jane Eyre
₨ 480.00 -
Jane Eyre
For more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.
₨ 560.00Jane Eyre
₨ 560.00 -
Jivan Kaha Cha
Osho
This book teaches us where our life is and this book is for self-help.
₨ 335.00Jivan Kaha Cha
₨ 335.00 -
Job Search Secrets: Master the Art of Getting a Job
Searching for a job is always stressful-the majority of job seekers experience nervousness, anxiety and tension during their job search. While one’s qualifications, experience and talent are important, all these are of no consequence if one cannot locate the right job, identify the right time to pitch for it and find the people who can help in getting it.
₨ 400.00 -
Journey to the Center of the Earth (Penguin Classics)
Professor Liedenbrock, a man of incredible impatience and Axel, his unadventurous nephew, come across a coded note in an original runic manuscript of an Icelandic saga. as they try to decipher the code and reveal the message, the results are not quite meaningful.
₨ 320.00 -
Joyful: The Surprising Power of Ordinary Things to Create Extraordinary Happiness
‘This book has the power to change everything’ Susan Cain, author of Quiet In this groundbreaking book, designer Ingrid Fetell Lee explores how making small changes to your surroundings can create extraordinary happiness in your life.
₨ 960.00 -
Jugaad Innovation: A Frugal and Flexible Approach to Innovation for the 21st Century
Jugaad is a word often heard in general conversation in India. Whether to find ingenious solutions to problems or turn adversity into opportunity Indians swear by it. In this seminal book, Navi Radjou, Jaideep Prabhu and Simone Ahuja challenge the very way a traditional organization thinks and acts. Leading companies such as Facebook, Future Group, GE, Google, PepsiCo, Philips, Renault-Nissan, Siemens, Suzlon, Tata Group and Yes Bank, among others, are already practising jugaad to generate original ideas and pioneer growth. In the midst of rising global competition and swelling R & D budgets, Jugaad Innovation presents ways to innovate, be flexible and do more with less. Peppered with examples of innovative entrepreneurs in emerging markets such as Africa, India, China and Brazil, Jugaad Innovation illuminates paths to engender breakthrough growth in a complex and resource-scarce world.
₨ 960.00 -
Jugalbandi
Narendra Modi has been a hundred years in the making. Vinay Sitapati’s Jugalbandi provides this backstory to his current dominance in Indian politics. It begins with the creation of Hindu nationalism as a response to British-induced elections in the 1920s, moves on to the formation of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) in 1980, and ends with its first national government, from 1998 to 2004. And it follows this journey through the entangled lives of its founding jugalbandi: Atal Bihari Vajpayee and Lal Krishna Advani.
₨ 1,280.00Jugalbandi
₨ 1,280.00 -
Just Keep Buying: Proven Ways to Save Money and Build Your Wealth
Everyone faces big questions when it comes to money: questions about saving, investing, and whether you’re getting it right with your finances. Unfortunately, many of the answers provided by the financial industry have been based on belief and conjecture rather than data and evidence—until now.
₨ 640.00 -
Just Listen: Discover the Secret to Getting Through to Absolutely Anyone
Getting through to someone is a fine art, indeed, but a critical one nonetheless. Whether you are dealing with a harried colleague, a stressed-out client, or an insecure spouse, things will go from bad to worse if you can’t break through emotional barricades and get your message thoroughly communicated and registered.Drawing on his experience as a psychiatrist, business consultant, and coach, author Mark Goulston shares simple but powerful techniques readers can use to break through the stubborn and hardened outer layers of coworkers, friends, strangers, or even enemies. Just Listen reveals how to:• Make a powerful and positive first impression• Listen effectively• Talk an angry or aggressive person away from an unproductive reaction and toward a more rational mindset• Achieve buy-in–the linchpin of all persuasion, negotiation, and sales• And moreWhether you’re dealing with an angry client, a potential customer, or even a friend or family member who isn’t seeing eye to eye with you, your goal is most likely persuasion. And the first make-or-break step to getting there is having them hear you out. The invaluable principles in Just Listen will get you through that first tough step with anyone.
₨ 800.00 -
Just One Day
From the author of the international bestseller, IF I STAY, now a major film starring Chloe Grace Moretz. Twenty-four hours can change your life . . .\
₨ 560.00Just One Day
₨ 560.00 -
Just One Year
From the author of the international bestseller, IF I STAY, now a major film starring Chloe Grace Moretz. Twenty-four hours can change your life . . .
₨ 720.00Just One Year
₨ 720.00

