-
Will
The instant #1 New York Times bestseller!
“It’s the best memoir I’ve ever read.” —Oprah Winfrey
“Will Smith isn’t holding back in his bravely inspiring new memoir . . .
An ultimately heartwarming read, Will provides a humane glimpse of the man behind the actor, producer and musician, as he bares all his insecurities and trauma.” —USA Today One of the most dynamic and globally recognized entertainment forces of our time opens up fully about his life, in a brave and inspiring book that traces his learning curve to a place where outer success, inner happiness, and human connection are aligned. Along the way, Will tells the story in full of one of the most amazing rides through the worlds of music and film that anyone has ever had. Will Smith’s transformation from a West Philadelphia kid to one of the biggest rap stars of his era, and then one of the biggest movie stars in Hollywood history, is an epic tale—but it’s only half the story.
₨ 1,280.00Will
₨ 1,280.00 -
Kahlil Gibran’s: Series For The Soul: 3 Volume Boxed Set
Each of the three books included in this beautifully bound collectors set has been hailed by critics as a literary masterpiece. This collection clearly demonstrates why critics regard Kahlil Gibran as the most eminent among the world s great writers. His writings reflect the wistful beauty, fierce anger, lofty majesty and the abiding peace that Eastern wisdom achieves in its contemplation.
₨ 1,400.00 -
The Trumpet of the Swan
The delightful classic by E. B. White, author of Charlotte’s Web and Stuart Little, about overcoming obstacles and the joy of music. Like the rest of his family, Louis is a trumpeter swan. But unlike his four brothers and sisters, Louis can’t trumpet joyfully. In fact, he can’t even make a sound. And since he can’t trumpet his love, the beautiful swan Serena pays absolutely no attention to him. Louis tries everything he can think of to win Serena’s affection—he even goes to school to learn to read and write. But nothing seems to work. Then his father steals him a real brass trumpet. Is a musical instrument the key to winning Louis his love?
₨ 480.00The Trumpet of the Swan
₨ 480.00 -
The Ikigai Journey
In The Ikigai Journey, authors Hector Garcia and Francesc Miralles take their international bestseller Ikigai: the Japanese Secret to a Long and Happy Life a step further by showing you how to find your own ikigai through practical exercises, such as employing new habits and stepping outside your comfort zone. Ikigai is the place where our passion (what we love), mission (what we hope to contribute), vocation (the gifts we have to offer the world) and profession (how our passions and talents can become a livelihood) converge, giving us a personal sense of meaning. This book helps you bring together all of these elements so that you can enjoy a balanced life.
₨ 800.00The Ikigai Journey
₨ 800.00 -
House Of Hollows
A New York Times Bestseller! An Instant Indie Bestseller! A dark, twisty modern fairytale where three sisters discover they are not exactly all that they seem and evil things really do go bump in the night. Iris Hollow and her two older sisters are unquestionably strange. Ever since they disappeared on a suburban street in Scotland as children only to return a month a later with no memory of what happened to them, odd, eerie occurrences seem to follow in their wake. And they’re changing. First, their dark hair turned white. Then, their blue eyes slowly turned black. They have insatiable appetites yet never gain weight. People find them disturbingly intoxicating, unbearably beautiful, and inexplicably dangerous.
₨ 640.00House Of Hollows
₨ 640.00 -
Fear: Essential Wisdom for Getting Through the Storm
“Written in words so intimate, calm, kind, and immediate, this extraordinary book feels like a message from our very own heart….Thich Nhat Hanh is one of the most important voices of our time, and we have never needed to listen to him more than now.” —Sogyal Rinpoche
₨ 800.00 -
Moby Dick or the Whale- The Originals
The novel begins with a famous line: “Call me Ishmael.” Ishmael, the narrator of Moby Dick, seeks “freedom” from his life in New York City, and decides to head north to New Bedford, Massachusetts, to find a job on a whaling ship. In New Bedford, at the Spouter Inn, Ishmael meets Queequeg, a “native” man from Kokovoko, in the Pacific isles, who is trained as a harpooner on whale-ships—a man who actually hunts and catches whales.
₨ 400.00 -
Cosmos
Cosmos has 13 heavily illustrated chapters, corresponding to the 13 episodes of the Cosmos television series. In the book, Sagan explores 15 billion years of cosmic evolution and the development of science and civilization. Cosmos traces the origins of knowledge and the scientific method, mixing science and philosophy, and speculates to the future of science.
₨ 960.00Cosmos
₨ 960.00 -
Why Nations Fail
Brilliant and engagingly written, Why Nations Fail answers the question that has stumped the experts for centuries: Why are some nations rich and others poor, divided by wealth and poverty, health and sickness, food and famine? Is it culture, the weather, geography? Perhaps ignorance of what the right policies are? Simply, no. None of these factors is either definitive or destiny. Otherwise, how to explain why Botswana has become one of the fastest growing countries in the world, while other African nations, such as Zimbabwe, the Congo, and Sierra Leone, are mired in poverty and violence? Daron Acemoglu and James Robinson conclusively show that it is man-made political and economic institutions that underlie economic success (or lack of it). Korea, to take just one of their fascinating examples, is a remarkably homogeneous nation, yet the people of North Korea are among the poorest on earth while their brothers and sisters in South Korea are among the richest. The south forged a society that created incentives, rewarded innovation, and allowed everyone to participate in economic opportunities.
₨ 1,280.00Why Nations Fail
₨ 1,280.00 -
Take Me With You When You Go
From the New York Times bestselling authors of All the Bright Places and Every Day comes a story of hope, siblinghood, and finding your home in the people who matter the most. Subject: You. Missing.
₨ 640.00Take Me With You When You Go
₨ 640.00 -
They Both Die at the End
Adam Silvera reminds us that there’s no life without death and no love without loss in this devastating yet uplifting story about two people whose lives change over the course of one unforgettable day. New York Times bestseller * 4 starred reviews * A School Library Journal Best Book of the Year * A Kirkus Best Book of the Year * A Booklist Editors’ Choice of 2017 * A Bustle Best YA Novel of 2017 * A Paste Magazine Best YA Book of 2017 * A Book Riot Best Queer Book of 2017 * A Buzzfeed Best YA Book of the Year * A BookPage Best YA Book of the Year
₨ 640.00They Both Die at the End
₨ 640.00 -
Answers from the Heart: Practical Responses to Life’s Burning Questions
We all share the experience of carrying with us the one question that has always seemingly stood in the way of the next step in our personal development, the development of our spiritual practice, or our understanding of ourselves. Answers from the Heartcollects 50 of these most important and heartfelt questions posed to Thich Nhat Hanh by participants in his retreats and from his students, and offers his personal, heartfelt, and often surprising answers.
₨ 480.00 -
Mysteries Of The Universe
Answerable and Unanswerable Questions Does alien life exist? Is time travel possible? How did the universe begin, and how will it end? Is the future predetermined? These are just some of the fascinating questions posed in this book, which stretches across physics, the life sciences and cosmology. Each chapter considers a separate question and ends with either an answer or, if there is insufficient evidence, a ‘best guess’ answer.
₨ 640.00Mysteries Of The Universe
₨ 640.00 -
Leadershift
Internationally recognized leadership expert John C. Maxwell teaches readers how to shift their leadership to keep innovating, improving, and influencing others in today’s fast-paced world. Change is so rapid today that leaders must do much more than stay the course to be successful. If they aren’t nimble and ready to adapt, they won’t survive.
₨ 800.00Leadershift
₨ 800.00 -
grow rich with the Power of Your Subconscious Mind
The Power of Your Subconscious Mind is one of the most promising self improvement books that you can gift to yourself or your loved ones. This book is designed to help you improve your relationships, health, and also to give you an internal strength that makes every hurdle look small.
₨ 360.00 -
How to Win Friends and Influence People
How to Win Friends and Influence People by bestselling author Dale Carnegie gives you time-tested advice and simple techniques on how to deal with people, understand them and get along with them.
₨ 350.00 -
Lyrebird
Life is in two parts: who you were before you met her and who you are after. Down in the south west of Ireland, rugged mountains meet bright blue lakes and thick forests. Deep in the woods, surrounded by farmland, a young woman lives alone in a small stone cottage.
₨ 560.00Lyrebird
₨ 560.00 -
The Secret Letter- The Originals
A Fable About Living Your Best Life From The Monk Who Sold His Ferrari A Story of Breathtaking Power and Dazzling Suspense About What It Means To Be Fully Alive
₨ 240.00The Secret Letter- The Originals
₨ 240.00 -
Emma (FP Publication)
She’s young, she’s beautiful, she’s witty. And in the arrogance of her youth, she’s thrown herself into the game of pitting one heart against the other.
₨ 480.00Emma (FP Publication)
₨ 480.00 -
Don Quixote- The Originals
There is no book so bad…that it does not have something good in it. One of the earliest classics from the Spanish Golden Age known as ‘the first modern novel’, Miguel de Cervantes’s Don Quixote was published in two volumes. The first volume published in 1605, became a runaway success.
₨ 472.00Don Quixote- The Originals
₨ 472.00 -
The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings Box Set
Immerse yourself in Middle-earth with Tolkien’s classic masterpieces behind the films, telling the complete story of Bilbo Baggins and the Hobbits’ epic encounters with Gandalf, Gollum, dragons and monsters, in the quest to destroy the One Ring.
₨ 2,880.00The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings Box Set
₨ 2,880.00 -
Now Discover Your Strengths
The 20th anniversary edition of Now, Discover Your Strengths comes with an access code to the Clifton StrengthsFinder 2.0 assessment. This updated assessment includes reports and resources that go far beyond the standardized reports of the older assessment by providing you with personalized insight statements unique to your specific combination of strengths. The original publication of Now, Discover Your Strengths in 2001 launched a worldwide strengths revolution. To date, more than 20 million people have discovered their strengths, and tens of thousands more are discovering theirs every week. Gallup Press has published numerous strengths-based books, and Gallup Strengths Center has become a worldwide destination for strengths-based development.
₨ 1,440.00Now Discover Your Strengths
₨ 1,440.00 -
Twilight (The Twilight Saga #1)
When 17 year old Isabella Swan moves to Forks, Washington to live with her father she expects that her new life will be as dull as the town. But in spite of her awkward manner and low expectations, she finds that her new classmates are drawn to this pale, dark-haired new girl in town. But not, it seems, the Cullen family. These five adopted brothers and sisters obviously prefer their own company and will make no exception for Bella.
₨ 800.00Twilight (The Twilight Saga #1)
₨ 800.00 -
Wuthering Heights- The Originals
Published in 1847, Emily Bronte’s only novel Wuthering Heights is an evergreen classic. A passionate tale of love between Catherine Earnshaw and Heathcliff, the novel challenged Victorian ideals of morality, class, religion and gender inequality.
₨ 560.00Wuthering Heights- The Originals
₨ 560.00 -
The Talisman
The iconic and terrifying collaboration from two of the greatest storytellers of our time… Twelve-year-old Jack spends his days alone in a deserted coastal town, his father gone, his mother dying. Then he meets a stranger – and embarks on a terrifying journey. For Jack must find the Talisman, the only thing that can save his mother
₨ 960.00The Talisman
₨ 960.00
