-
-
-
Case studies in marketing: The Indian context
Case studies in marketing focusing on the Indian context reveal a dynamic landscape shaped by diverse demographics, rapid digital adoption, and unique cultural nuances. One such study explores how multinational corporations localize their strategies to resonate with India’s culturally rich and diverse population. For instance, companies like Coca-Cola and Pepsi have tailored their marketing campaigns to align with regional festivals and cultural sentiments, thereby enhancing brand affinity and market penetration.
Another compelling case study delves into the role of digital marketing in India’s burgeoning e-commerce sector. Companies like Flipkart and Amazon have pioneered innovative digital strategies, leveraging social media platforms and mobile technology to reach a vast consumer base. This adaptation highlights the transformative impact of digitalization on consumer behavior and brand engagement in the Indian market.
Furthermore, case studies also spotlight the challenges and opportunities presented by India’s growing middle class. As disposable incomes rise, there is a shift in consumer preferences towards premium products and personalized experiences. Brands like Titan and Tanishq have successfully capitalized on this trend by offering aspirational products backed by effective marketing strategies. These studies underscore the importance of understanding local dynamics and consumer behavior in crafting successful marketing campaigns tailored to the Indian market.
₨ 144.00₨ 240.00Case studies in marketing: The Indian context
₨ 144.00₨ 240.00 -
-
-
-
-
-
-
Theory and Problems of Combinatorics
C.VASUDEV
₨ 150.00₨ 256.00Theory and Problems of Combinatorics
₨ 150.00₨ 256.00 -
-
International Business
DR GOVIND RAM AGRAWAL
₨ 155.00₨ 260.00International Business
₨ 155.00₨ 260.00 -
Basic Mathematics (Used Book)
SUNIL AMATYA
PHAN BAHARDUR G.C
BASANTA DHAKAL
GOVINDA TAMANG
₨ 155.00₨ 265.00Basic Mathematics (Used Book)
₨ 155.00₨ 265.00 -
A Compelte Guide to Basic Mathematics for BBA and BIM (Used Book)
PROF DR.PM BAJRACHARYA
This ia the basic maths books for BBA and Bim.
₨ 155.00 -
₨ 160.00
₨ 250.00Knowledge management “A key for corporate competitiveness
₨ 160.00₨ 250.00 -
-
The Communist Manifesto
The Communist Manifesto, originally titled Manifesto of the Communist Party (German: Manifest der Kommunistischen Partei) is a short 1848 book written by the German Marxist political theorists Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels. It has since been recognized as one of the world’s most influential political manuscripts. Commissioned by the Communist League, it laid out the League’s purposes and program. It presents an analytical approach to the class struggle (historical and present) and the problems of capitalism, rather than a prediction of communism’s potential future forms.
₨ 160.00The Communist Manifesto
₨ 160.00 -
Animal Farm
A farm is taken over by its overworked, mistreated animals. With flaming idealism and stirring slogans, they set out to create a paradise of progress, justice, and equality. Thus the stage is set for one of the most telling satiric fables ever penned –a razor-edged fairy tale for grown-ups that records the evolution from revolution against tyranny to a totalitarianism just as terrible.
₨ 160.00Animal Farm
₨ 160.00 -
Just Plain Bad Luck
They say, bad luck comes in threes – here it comes in 25 dark, chilling, mind-numbing stories. Our authors come out with stories from the darkest depths of their minds, making you thank your Maker that you are not at the centre of these cursed lives.
₨ 160.00Just Plain Bad Luck
₨ 160.00 -
The Art of War
Twenty-Five Hundred years ago, Sun Tzu wrote this classic book of military strategy based on Chinese warfare and military thought. Since that time, all levels of military have used the teaching on Sun Tzu to warfare and civilization have adapted these teachings for use in politics, business and everyday life. The Art of War is a book which should be used to gain advantage of opponents in the boardroom and battlefield alike.Hence, it still resonates with readers. In this book, Sun Tzu explains when and how to engage opponents in order to overcome difficult situations; elucidates how to succeed by motivating soldiers and leveraging tactical advantages; And highlights the importance of discipline in leadership. In short, he sheds light on how to win the battle of wits. This translation is most faithful to the original and explains Sun Tzu’s percept’s in easy-to-understand language. Lauded by leaders from all walks of life, The Art of War is an useful treatise for negotiating not just the challenges in the military arena, but in every aspect of life.₨ 160.00The Art of War
₨ 160.00 -
Birthday Girl
Birthday Girl is a beguiling, exquisitely satisfying short story . A taste of master storytelling, published to celebrate Murakami’s 70th birthday.
₨ 160.00Birthday Girl
₨ 160.00 -
Nationalism
Rabindranath Tagore (1861-1941) was the first Asian to win a Nobel Prize. Nationalism is based on lectures delivered by him during the First World War. While the nations of Europe were doing battle, Tagore urged his audiences in Japan and the United States to eschew political aggressiveness and cultural arrogance.
₨ 160.00Nationalism
₨ 160.00 -
The Jungle Book pocket classics
Mowgli is not an ordinary boy; he can climb trees like a monkey and even outrun a tiger. He is a child of the jungle. Discovered at the edge of a cave in the Seeonee hills, Mowgli was taken under the care and protection of a family of wolves when he was no more than a baby. Now adopted by the wolf-pack, he slowly grows up away from the world of men.
₨ 160.00The Jungle Book pocket classics
₨ 160.00 -
Best Love Poems of All Time (Fringer Prints Pocket Classic)
Love…
Words may never be enough to express this powerful feeling. And yet, some of the most beautiful thoughts on love have been expressed in poetry. Best love poems of all time brings together an eclectic collection of love poems. Comprising light-hearted verses to grand sonnets, this edition is about love in all its varied forms—eternal, ephemeral, unrequited, platonic, erotic, ideal, and true.
₨ 160.00

