-
Five Feet Apart
The only thing Will Newman wants to be in control of is getting out of this hospital. He couldn’t care less about his treatments, or a fancy new clinical drug trial. Soon, he’ll turn eighteen and then he’ll be able to unplug all these machines and actually go see the world, not just its hospitals.
Will’s exactly what Stella needs to stay away from. If he so much as breathes on Stella she could lose her spot on the transplant list. Either one of them could die. The only way to stay alive is to stay apart. But suddenly six feet doesn’t feel like safety. It feels like punishment.
₨ 640.00Five Feet Apart
₨ 640.00 -
Target 3 Billion
With 750 million people living in villages, India has the largest rural population in the world. Based on his Indian experience, Dr Kalam recommends a sustainable and inclusive development system called PURA Providing Urban Amenities in Rural Areas to uplift the rural masses not by subsidies but through entrepreneurship with community participation. To make his case, Dr Kalam cites the examples of individuals and institutions, in India and from across the world, who, with an entrepreneurial spirit and a burning desire to make a difference, have successfully generated and tapped into the potential of the rural masses.
₨ 560.00Target 3 Billion
₨ 560.00 -
Brian Tracy Success Series: HIRING AND FIRING
By learning to implement these techniques that Tracy can testify firsthand to the effectiveness of, readers will be able to
₨ 440.00 -
Brian Tracy Success Series: TIME MANAGEMENT
Two or more! Every day!! By learning the strategies that Tracy himself has identified as the most effective and employed personally, readers having trouble fitting everything the day brings them inside a 24-hour window will learn how to:
- Handle endless interruptions, meetings, emails, and phone calls
- Identify your key result areas
- Allocate enough time for top priority responsibilities
- Batch similar tasks to preserve focus and make the most of each minute
- Overcome procrastination
- Determine what to delegate and what to eliminate
- Utilize Program Evaluation and Review Techniques to work backward from the future . . . and ensure your most important goals are met
- And more
₨ 440.00 -
Brian Tracy Success Series: LEADERSHIP
Success expert Brian Tracy has spent years studying the world’s greatest leaders and believes that everyone has it inside them to:
- Inspire trust, confidence, and loyalty
- Instill a sense of meaning and purpose in your organization
- Tap into the motivation and enthusiasm that compels others to commit to your vision
- Clearly communicate goals and strategies and gain buy-in
- Build winning teams
- Elicit extraordinary performance from ordinary people
Become the person seen as most likely to lead the organization to victory
₨ 440.00 -
Quantitative Approach and Management
RICHARD I. LEVIN
DAVID S. RUBIN
JOEL P. STINSON
EVERETTE S. GARDNER, JR.
₨ 300.00₨ 500.00Quantitative Approach and Management
₨ 300.00₨ 500.00 -
Quantitative Techniques Theory and Problems
Quantitative Techniques: Theory & Problems adopts a fresh and novel approach to the study of quantitative techniques, and provides a comprehensive coverage of the subject. Essentially designed for extensive practice and self-study, this book will serve as a tutor at home. Chapters contain theory in brief, numerous solved examples and exercises with exhibits and tables.
₨ 260.00₨ 440.00Quantitative Techniques Theory and Problems
₨ 260.00₨ 440.00 -
-
A Compelte Guide to Basic Mathematics for BBA and BIM (Used Book)
PROF DR.PM BAJRACHARYA
This ia the basic maths books for BBA and Bim.
₨ 155.00 -
-
Business Research Methods
BUSINESS RESEACRH METHOD
The Eleventh Edition of Business Research Methods continues to provide the most timely, richest, and most comprehensive coverage of the research experience …₨ 400.00₨ 800.00Business Research Methods
₨ 400.00₨ 800.00 -
Theory and Problems of Combinatorics
C.VASUDEV
₨ 150.00₨ 256.00Theory and Problems of Combinatorics
₨ 150.00₨ 256.00 -
-
Business Mathematics-I
GYAN MAN BAJRACHARYA
HARI BAHADUR BANIYA
ANANDA PRASDA PANT
BABURAM GURAGAI
SHREE PRASDA GHIMIRE
JAY NARAYAN JHA
WAJUL HAQUE MIKRANI
₨ 175.00₨ 295.00Business Mathematics-I
₨ 175.00₨ 295.00 -
Complete Business Statistics
ROHIT JOSHI
COMPLETE BUSINESS STATISTICS.
₨ 500.00Complete Business Statistics
₨ 500.00 -
Introduction to Logic
IRVING M.COPI
CARL COHEN
₨ 170.00₨ 295.00Introduction to Logic
₨ 170.00₨ 295.00 -
Fundamentals of Business Mathematics-II
PROF DR P.M BAJRACHARYA
FUNDAMENTALS OF BUSINESS MATHEMTICS II
₨ 395.00 -
-
-
Statistics for Business and Economics
JIT S CHANDAN
₨ 240.00₨ 400.00Statistics for Business and Economics
₨ 240.00₨ 400.00 -
₨ 430.00
₨ 720.00Quantitative Aptitude (Mathmatics and Statistics)
₨ 430.00₨ 720.00 -
Business Statistics using Excel
PROF DR. SUNITY SHRESTHA
SUNIL AMATYA
NIRMAL BAJRACHARYA
BISHNU RAJ KAFLE
HARI PRASAD RIJAL
₨ 470.00₨ 792.00Business Statistics using Excel
₨ 470.00₨ 792.00 -
