-
The Originals : A Portrait of The Artist as a Young Man
How is this book unique? Unabridged (100% Original content) Formatted for e-reader Font adjustments & biography included About A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man by James Joyce A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man is the first novel of Irish writer James Joyce. A Künstlerroman in a modernist style, it traces the religious and intellectual awakening of young Stephen Dedalus, a fictional alter ego of Joyce and an allusion to Daedalus, the consummate craftsman of Greek mythology.
₨ 240.00 -
Othello
“I would not put a thief in my mouth to steal my brains.” A fatal tale of love, jealousy and betrayal, the play revolves around, Othello, a general in Venetian army and Iago, his ensign. Othello traverses through a series of unfortunate events from Iago’s plotting, the misinterpreted image of Desdemona, Othello’s fatal error and his end as a tragic hero! Twisting its way through manipulations and bloodsheds, the story creates a sense of awe and fear in the readers. Considered as the most powerful and moving of Shakespeare’s great tragedies, Othello has enjoyed popularity among the readers from the Jacobean period to the present day.
₨ 240.00Othello
₨ 240.00 -
My Inventions, Autobiography of Nikola Tesla
Written by Nikola Tesla at the age of sixty-three, this autobiography is a fascinating glimpse into the interior life of a man who may have contributed more to the fields of electricity, radio, and television than any other person living or dead, a man certainly possessed of genius and one who some consider the most important man of the twentieth century.
My Inventions is a firsthand account not only of the art and science behind the conception, execution, and reception of Tesla’s most famous inventions but of his early life and first creative efforts as well.
₨ 240.00 -
Animal Farm
George Orwell’s timeless and timely allegorical novel—a scathing satire on a downtrodden society’s blind march towards totalitarianism.
“All animals are equal, but some animals are more equal than others.”
₨ 250.00Animal Farm
₨ 250.00 -
Freedom and Accountability at work
PETER KOESTENBAUM , PETER BLOCK
₨ 250.00Freedom and Accountability at work
₨ 250.00 -
-
-
Bebasayik Chyau Kheti
Suman Panta
You’ll get to learn the methods and techniques of mushroom farming which will help in your business sector as well.
₨ 250.00Bebasayik Chyau Kheti
₨ 250.00 -
Siddhartha
Though set in a place and time far removed from the Germany of 1922, the year of the book’s debut, the novel is infused with the sensibilities of Hermann Hesse’s time, synthesizing disparate philosophies–Eastern religions, Jungian archetypes, Western individualism–into a unique vision of life as expressed through one man’s search for meaning.
It is the story of the quest of Siddhartha, a wealthy Indian Brahmin who casts off a life of privilege and comfort to seek spiritual fulfillment and wisdom. On his journey, Siddhartha encounters wandering ascetics, Buddhist monks, and successful merchants, as well as a courtesan named Kamala and a simple ferryman who has attained enlightenment. Traveling among these people and experiencing life’s vital passages–love, work, friendship, and fatherhood–Siddhartha discovers that true knowledge is guided from within.
₨ 250.00Siddhartha
₨ 250.00 -
The Little Prince
The little prince is one of the most popular and widely translated classics written for children and grown-ups.
₨ 250.00The Little Prince
₨ 250.00 -
How To Attract Money (Nepali Translation) by Dr. Joseph Murphy
Wanting money is a fundamental right of every human being. They want to live a decent life which is possible only with money. It is your right to be rich. You are here to lead the abundant life, and to be happy, radiant, and free. To obtain this wealth, along with the positive actions of your conscious mind, you have to train your subconscious as well. You are here to grow, expand, and unfold—spiritually, mentally, and materially. You should surround yourself with beauty and luxury.
₨ 250.00 -
The Prince
The lion cannot guard himself from the toils, nor the fox from wolves. A Prince must therefore be a fox to discern toils, and a lion to drive off wolves.
Discover the etymology behind the common description of “Machiavellian” to describe deception, dishonesty, and cruelty to meet a goal. The Prince by Niccolò Machiavelli was written as a means of governing using means that were meant to deceive and manipulate a government’s constituency even to the point of advocating the use of evil as a means of political expediency.
In this classic work, the end justifies the means reigns paramount to Machiavelli’s system of government.
₨ 256.00The Prince
₨ 256.00 -
Quantitative Techniques Theory and Problems
Quantitative Techniques: Theory & Problems adopts a fresh and novel approach to the study of quantitative techniques, and provides a comprehensive coverage of the subject. Essentially designed for extensive practice and self-study, this book will serve as a tutor at home. Chapters contain theory in brief, numerous solved examples and exercises with exhibits and tables.
₨ 260.00₨ 440.00Quantitative Techniques Theory and Problems
₨ 260.00₨ 440.00 -
Persuasion (FP Classics)
How quick come the reasons for
approving what we like.”
Eight years earlier..
Anne Elliot, the compassionate nineteen-year-old daughter of Sir Walter, is persuaded to break off her engagement with Frederick Wentworth, a young lieutenant in the Royal Navy, for he is without fortune.
Now, eight years later..
Captain Wentworth has returned to England rich and successful, but is still unforgiving.
Anne, independent and mature, is still in love with him. and every time they come across each other, it is painful for her.
What happens when Wentworth comes to know that Anne
had turned down Charles Musgrove’s marriage proposal?
Will his love for her resurface?
Will their relationship be renewed?
Written in Austen’s inimitable style, Persuasion reveals the emerging changes in the transforming social milieu of the nineteenth century. Published posthumously, it is Austen’s last completed novel. it has been a subject of numerous adaptations across various art forms. This moving love story continues to be appreciated by its readers.₨ 260.00Persuasion (FP Classics)
₨ 260.00 -
-
-
₨ 265.00
₨ 440.00Merge Restructure and Corporate Control
₨ 265.00₨ 440.00 -
-
-
₨ 270.00
₨ 320.00Marketing Handbook (Marketing practices)
₨ 270.00₨ 320.00 -
Smriti Bigyan
Dr. Ananta Ram K.C
Memory science – a self-help book that provides an easy method and remedy for memory improvement. …
₨ 275.00Smriti Bigyan
₨ 275.00 -
Bishwo Ka Pramukh Anusandhan Haru
Dr. Bhagwanchandra Gyawali
This book gives us knowledge about various reserches and inventions and the achievements.
₨ 275.00Bishwo Ka Pramukh Anusandhan Haru
₨ 275.00

