-
-
-
-
How to Make Money in Stock Market Trading
Whether you’re a beginner looking to get started or an experienced trader or investor seeking to refine your skills, this book will help you achieve your financial dreams and goals.
₨ 640.00 -
I want to die but i want to eat tteokbokki
Recording her dialogues with her psychiatrist over a twelve-week period, and expanding on each session with her own reflective micro-essays, Baek begins to disentangle the feedback loops, knee-jerk reactions, and harmful behaviors that keep her locked in a cycle of self-abuse. Part memoir, part self-help book, I Want to Die but I Want to Eat Tteokbokki is a book to keep close and to reach for in times of darkness. It will appeal to anyone who has ever felt alone or unjustified in their everyday despair.
₨ 1,120.00I want to die but i want to eat tteokbokki
₨ 1,120.00 -
Nuclear War
Based on dozens of new interviews with military and civilian experts, Nuclear War is at once a compulsive non-fiction thriller and a powerful argument that we must rid ourselves of these world-ending weapons for ever.
₨ 1,760.00Nuclear War
₨ 1,760.00 -
Jane Eyre
For more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.
₨ 560.00Jane Eyre
₨ 560.00 -
Leech & Other story
A leech caught inside a man’s nostril reveals fissures of class; a middle-aged Nepali man tries to come to terms with his sexuality in a deeply conventional social system; a professor worries about his immigrant status; a young couple try to bridge the silences in their relationship after moving to America.
Each story explores the distance between home and abroad, desire and reality, allegiance and treachery.
₨ 640.00Leech & Other story
₨ 640.00 -
-
Remember Me Gone
As Lucy and Marco realize there are gaps in their own memories, they team up to fill in the missing pieces—to figure out what’s really going on in their town, and to uncover their own stolen history along the way. But as the mysteries pile up one thing becomes certain: There are some secrets people will do anything to keep.
₨ 640.00Remember Me Gone
₨ 640.00 -
Season of Storms
But what would happen if Geralt lost his weapons? Andrzej Sapkowski returns to his phenomenal world of the Witcher in a stand-alone novel where Geralt fights, travels and loves again, Dandelion sings and flies from trouble to trouble, sorcerers are scheming … and across the whole world clouds are gathering. The season of storms is coming… Translated by David French.
₨ 800.00Season of Storms
₨ 800.00 -
Learn to earn
For those who know what to look for, investment opportunities are everywhere. The average high school student is familiar with Nike, Reebok, McDonald’s, the Gap, and The Body Shop. Nearly every teenager in America drinks Coke or Pepsi, but only a very few own shares in either company or even understand how to buy them. Every student studies American history, but few realize that our country was settled by European colonists financed by public companies in England and Holland—and the basic principles behind public companies haven’t changed in more than three hundred years.
₨ 960.00Learn to earn
₨ 960.00 -
-
Feminist Fight Club
You will
· Why you should be taking up more space
· Ways to use stereotypes to your advantage
· How to deal with internalized sexism.₨ 800.00Feminist Fight Club
₨ 800.00 -
-
₨ 1,120.00
Everyone In My Family Has Killed Someone
₨ 1,120.00 -
The permonition
This group saw what nobody else did. A pandemic was coming. We weren’t prepared.
The Premonition is the extraordinary story of a group who anticipated, traced and hunted the coronavirus; who understood the need to think differently, to learn from history, to question everything; and to do all of this fast, in order to act, to save lives, communities, society itself. It’s a story about the workings of the human mind; about the failures and triumphs of human judgement and imagination. It’s the story of how we got to now.
‘Lewis is a master of his form’ Sunday Times₨ 1,000.00The permonition
₨ 1,000.00 -
Emotional Intelligence: Why it can matter more than IQ
The twenty-fifth-anniversary edition of Emotional Intelligence could not come at a better time—we spend so much of our time online, more and more jobs are becoming automated and digitized, and our children are picking up new technology faster than we ever imagined. With a new introduction from the author, the twenty-fifth-anniversary edition prepares readers, now more than ever, to reach their fullest potential and stand out from the pack with the help of EI.
₨ 960.00 -
-
-
Diana, William and Harry
“Sometimes I’d like a time machine…” Diana says as William and Harry grow up, never imagining they’d have less than a lifetime together. Even after she’s gone, her sons follow their mother’s lead—and her heart.
As the years pass and William and Harry grow into adulthood and form families of their own, they carry on Diana’s name, her likeness, and her incomparable spirit.
“James Patterson applies his writerly skills to real-life history with novelistic style.” —People
“Royal fans will devour this well-paced biography that gives new insight into the House of Windsor. You’ll tear through it by sundown and walk away thinking about the Princess of Wales and her two sons with new perspective .” –Men’s Journal
₨ 1,280.00Diana, William and Harry
₨ 1,280.00 -
